vk facebook twitter YouTube instagram odnoklassniki
The VIII-th Artists' World Championship Football. Moscow, May 25  - June 3, 2018

Moscow 2013 (2 — June 12)

Teams

 

England Israel Russia Turkey
Belarus Republic of Korea Romania Ukraine
Brazil Netherlands Slovakia Estonia
Germany Poland Slovenia Japan

 

 

Results

 

June 2 
Russia – England 6:1  

June 3
Estonia – Poland 0:1
Brazil – Slovakia 2:0
Germany – Japan 1:5   

June 4
Slovenia – Netherlands 1:0
Ukraine – Israel 2:0
Korea Rep. – Belarus 1:3  
Romania – Turkey 9:0  

June 5
England – Germany 3:0  
Russia – Japan 7:0  
Slovakia – Poland 0:4  
Brazil – Estonia 6:0  

June 6
Romania – Korea Rep. 2:0  
Turkey – Belarus 0:1  
Ukraine – Slovenia 2:1  
Israel – Netherlands 2:0  

June 7
Japan – England 0:5  
Russia – Germany 8:3  
Estonia – Slovakia 0:3  
Poland – Brazil 1:1  

June 8
Israel – Slovenia 3:0  
Netherlands – Ukraine 1:11  
Korea Rep. – Turkey 4:3
Belarus – Romania 1:1

June 9
Russia – Romania 0:3
Brazil – Israel 3:0
Poland – Belarus 2:2 (5:4 pen.)  
Japan - Slovakia 0:3  

 

June 10
Turkey –  Netherlands 5:0  
Estonia – Germany 7:0 
Korea Rep.  – Slovenia 2:2 (4:5 - pen.)
England – Ukraine 0:3

 

June 11
Japan — Korea Rep. 1:4 
Belarus — England  4:1
Turkey — Estonia  0:6
Netherlands — Germany  2:5
Slovakia — Slovenia  1:5
Poland — Ukraine  1:5
Russia — Israel  1:1 (4:5 pen.)
Romania — Brazil 1:3

 

June 12
Russia (“Rosich-Starco”) — World Team 2:2 
 

 

Preliminary stage

 

Group А 1 2 3 4 G W D D G P
Brazil 2 : 0 6 : 0 1 : 1 3 2 1 0 9 - 1 7
Slovakia 0 : 2 3 : 0 0 : 4 3 1 0 2 3 - 6 3
Estonia 0 : 6 0 : 3 0 : 1 3 0 0 3 0 - 10 0
Poland 1 : 1 4 : 0 1 : 0 3 2 1 0 6 - 1 7

 

Group B 1 2 3 4 G W D D G P
Russia 8 : 3 6 : 1 7 : 0 3 3 0 0 21 - 4 9
Germany 3 : 8 0 : 3 1 : 5 3 0 0 3 4 - 16 0
England 1 : 6 3 : 0 5 : 0 3 2 0 1 9 - 6 6
Japan 0 : 7 5 : 1 0 : 5 3 1 0 2 5 - 13 3

 

Group C 1 2 3 4 G W D D G P
Romania 9 : 0 2 : 0 1 : 1 3 2 1 0 12 - 1 7
Turkey 0 : 9 3 : 4 0 : 1 3 0 0 3 3 - 14 0
Republic of Korea 0 : 2 4 : 3 1 : 3 3 1 0 2 5 - 8 3
Belarus 1 : 1 1 : 0 3 : 1 3 2 1 0 5 - 2 7

 

Group D 1 2 3 4 G W D D G P
Ukraine 0 : 3* 2 : 1 11 : 1 3 2 0 1 13 - 5 6
Israel 3 : 0* 3 : 0 2 : 0 3 3 0 0 8 - 0 9
Slovenia 1 : 2 0 : 3 1 : 0 3 1 0 2 2 - 5 3
Netherlands 1 : 11 0 : 2 0 : 1 3 0 0 3 1 - 14 0

* The result of match Ukraine — Israel is cancelled: more info.

 

 

Playoff

 

Absolute Stars (1-4 places)

 

Semifinals:

 

 Russia —  Romania 0:3 (June 9. 17:00. «Torpedo»)
 Brazil Israel 3:0 (June 9. 15:00. «Torpedo». field №2)

 

Match for third place:

 

 Russia —  Israel 1:1 (4:5 pen) (June 11. 15:00. «Torpedo»)

 

Final:

 

 Romania —  Brazil 1:3 (June 11. 17:00. «Torpedo»)

 

Super Stars (5-8 places)

 

Semifinals:

 

 England —  Ukraine 0:3 (June 10. 17:00. «Torpedo». field №2)
 Poland Belarus 2:2 (5:4 pen.) (June 9. 13:00. «Krylya Sovetov»)

 

Match for third place:

 

 England —  Belarus 1:4  (June 11. 11:00. «Krylya Sovetov»)

 

Final:

 

 Ukraine —  Poland 5:1   (June 11. 13:00 «Torpedo», field №2)

 

All Stars (9-12 places)

 

Semifinals:

 

 Republic of Korea —  Slovenia 2:2 (4:5 pen.) (June 10. 15:00. «Torpedo». field №2)
 Japan —  Slovakia 0:3 (June 9. 15:00. «Krylya Sovetov»)

 

Match for third place:

 

 Republic of Korea —  Japan 4:1  (June 11. 9:00. «Krylya Sovetov»)  

 

Final:

 

 Slovenia —  Slovakia 5:1 (June 11. 13:00 «Spartak» im. I.Netto)  

 

Stars forever (13-16 places)

 

Semifinals:

 

 Turkey Netherlands 5:0 (June 10. 15:00. «Krylya Sovetov»)
 Estonia Germany 7:0 (June 10. 17:00. «Krylya Sovetov»)

 

Match for third place:

 

 Netherlands —  Germany 2:5 (June 11. 13:00. «Krylya Sovetov»)  

 

Final:

 

 Turkey —  Estonia 0:6  (June 11. 11:00. «Spartak» im. I.Netto)  

 

Charity Football Match


 Russia (“Rosich-Starco”) — World Team 2:2

 


June 12. 17:00. Moscow, Stadium “Torpedo” (m.Avtozavodskaya, ul. Vostochnaya, 4 А (on map))

Sport and concert holiday “Under a flag of Kindness”. Closing ceremony of the Festival “Art-football”. 12:00 – 17:00 “Torpedo”