vk facebook twitter YouTube instagram odnoklassniki
The VIII-th Artists' World Championship Football. Moscow, May 25  - June 3, 2018

News

“Art-football” Schedule – 2018 24.05.2018 12:00

 

 

  Download free ticket: 2018.art-football.ru 

 

 

 

May 25 (Friday)

 

18:00 “Art-football” Festival opening ceremony

 

 

 

SPORTS PROGRAM

 

Group stage

 

May 26 (Saturday)

 

15:00 United Kingdom — Paraguay

17:30 Russia — Slovenia

19:30 Belarus — Kazakhstan

19:30 Turkey — Poland

 

May 27 (Sunday)

 

13:30 Germany — Serbia

14:30 Italy — Argentina

16:00 Romania — Peru

18:00 Korea — International team

 

May 28 (Monday)

 

15:00 United Kingdom — Turkey

16:30 Poland — Paraguay

18:00 Slovenia — Belarus

19:30 Russia — Kazakhstan

 

May 29 (Tuesday)

 

15:30 Germany — International team

17:00 Italy — Peru

18:30 Romania — Argentina

20:00 Serbia — Korea

 

May 30 (Wednesday)

 

15:30 Turkey — Paraguay

17:00 United Kingdom — Poland

18:30 Kazakhstan — Slovenia

20:00 Russia — Belarus

 

May 31 (Thursday)

 

15:30 Italy — Romania

17:00 Argentina — Peru

18:30 Korea — Germany

20:00 International team — Serbia

 

 

After group stage’s ending the draw of the semi-finals pairs in new groups “Absolute Stars”, “Super Stars”, “All Stars”, “Stars forever” will be organized. Teams will play for places from 1 to 4.

 

 

Playoff

 

June 1 (Friday)

 

First semifinals

15:30 All Stars

17:00 Stars Forever

18:30 Super Stars

20:00 Absolute Stars

 

June 2 (Saturday)

 

Second semifinals

14:00 Stars Forever

16:00 Super Stars

18:00 Absolute Stars

20:00 All Stars

 

June 3 (Sunday)

 

Stars forever (13–16 places)

 

09:00 Match for third place

11:00 Final

 

All Stars (9–12 places)

 

09:00 Match for third place

11:00 Final

 

Super Stars (5–8 places)

 

13:00 Match for third place

15:00 Final

 

Absolute Stars (1–4 places)

 

14:30 Match for third place

16:00 Final

 

 

Charity Football Match

 

18:00 “Rosich–Starco” — World Team 

 

 

 

CONCERT PROGRAM

 

May 26 (Saturday)

 

14:30 International team

15:45 Kazakhstan

19:00 Peru

20:15 Serbia

21:30 Emir Kusturica and “The No Smoking Orchestra” (Serbia)

 

May 27 (Sunday)

 

15:00 Valeriy Yarushin and Alyona Yarushina (Russia)

15:30 Belarus

16:45 “Belorusskie pesnyary” (Беларусь)

18:00 Italy

19:15 Poland

20:30 Germany

21:30 DJ Quicksilver (Germany)

 

May 28 (Monday)

 

20:00 DJ Alex V (Estonia)

21:00 DJ Ruslan Nigmatullin (Russia)

 

May 29 (Tuesday)

 

20:00 Latino Party – Latin American musicians performance

 

May 30 (Wednesday)

 

20:00 Urban Smash – Rap, Hip-Hop, R'n'B

 

May 31 (Thursday)

 

20:00 DJ Rudy Lima (Netherlands)

21:30 DJ Sash! (Germany)

 

June 1 (Friday)

 

15:00 Circus artists show

 

17:00 Argentina

18:15 Slovenia

19:30 Turkey

20:45 “Rostfrajerji” band (Slovenia)

21:45 “Kallay Saunders” band (Hungary)

 

June 2 (Saturday)

 

16:30 Paraguay

17:45 United Kingdom

19:00 Korea

20:15 Russia

22:00 Best performances awarding ceremony

 

June 3 (Sunday)

 

19:00 Festival awardees’ gala concert

20:00 “Mashina vremeni” band (Russia)

 

Вконтакте
FaceBook