vk facebook twitter YouTube instagram odnoklassniki
The VII-th Artists' World Championship Football. Moscow, 3 - 12 June, 2017

News

Match schedule of the Artists’ World Championship “Art-football”-2015 29.04.2015 17:20

Match schedule of the Artists’ World Championship “Art-football”-2015

The participants in the Vth Artists’World Championship which will take place in Moscow on June 5-14 will play at the “Lokomotiv”, “Krylia Sovetov” and “Torpedo” stadiums.

 

Group stage

 

June 6 (Saturday)

 

Stadium “Krilya Sovetov”

15:00 Netherlands — Slovakia

17:00 Estonia — Slovenia

19:00 Romania — United Kingdom

 

Stadium “Lokomotiv” MSA

20:00 Russia — Italy

 

June 7 (Sunday)

 

Stadium “Krilya Sovetov”

17:00 Belarus — Japan

19:00 Germany — Korea

 

Stadium “Lokomotiv” MSA

17:00  Kyrgyzstan — Kazakhstan

19:00  Turkey — Israel 

 

June 8 (Monday)

 

Stadium “Krilya Sovetov”

17:00 Italy — Estonia

19:00 United Kingdom — Slovakia

 

Stadium “Lokomotiv” MSA

17:00 Romania — Netherlands

19:00 Russia — Slovenia

 

June 9 (Tuesday)

 

Stadium “Krilya Sovetov”

17:00 Japan — Turkey

19:00 Kyrgyzstan — Germany

 

Stadium “Lokomotiv” MSA

17:00 Kazakhstan — Korea

19:00 Israel — Belarus

 

June 10 (Wednesday)

 

Stadium “Krilya Sovetov”

17:00 Slovenia — Italy

19:00 Slovakia — Romania

 

Stadium “Lokomotiv” MSA

17:00 Netherlands — United Kingdom

19:00 Russia — Estonia

 

June 11 (Thursday)

 

Stadium “Krilya Sovetov”

17:00 Turkey — Belarus

19:00 Korea — Kyrgyzstan

 

Stadium “Lokomotiv” MSA

17:00 Kazakhstan — Germany

19:00 Israel — Japan

 

After group stage's ending the draw of the semi-finals pairs in new groups “Absolute Stars”, “Super Stars”, “All Stars”, “Stars forever” will be organized. Teams will play for places from 1 to 4. The Draw will be held on 11th of June (21:00) in the course of the festival concert at VDNKh (All-Russia Exhibition Centre).

 

Playoff

 

June 12 (Friday)

 

Semifinals

 

Stadium “Krilya Sovetov”

17:00 All Stars

 

Stadium “Lokomotiv” MSA

17:00 Stars forever 

19:00 Absolute Stars

21:00 Super Stars 

 

June 13 (Saturday)

 

Semifinals

 

Stadium “Krilya Sovetov”

17:00 All Stars 

19:00 Super Stars 

 

Stadium “Lokomotiv” MSA

17:00 Stars forever 

19:00 Absolute Stars 

 

June 14 (Sunday)

 

Stars forever (13–16 places)

 

Match for third place (stadium “Krilya Sovetov”)

09:00 

 

Final (stadium “Krilya Sovetov”)

11:00 

 

All Stars (9–12 places)

 

Final (stadium “Torpedo”, field №2)

09:30 

 

Match for third place (stadium “Krilya Sovetov”, field №2)

11:00 

 

Super Stars (5–8 places)

 

Match for third place (stadium “Torpedo”, field №4)

09:30 

 

Final (stadium “Torpedo”, field №4)

11:30 

 

Absolute Stars (1–4 places)

 

Match for third place (stadium “Torpedo”, field №2)

11:30 

 

Final (stadium “Torpedo”, Central arena)

14:00 

 

Charity Football Match

 

June 14 (Sunday)

 

Stadium “Torpedo”, Central arena

16:00 “Rosich–Starco” — World Team

Вконтакте
FaceBook