vk facebook twitter YouTube instagram odnoklassniki
The VIII-th Artists' World Championship Football. Moscow, May 25  - June 3, 2018

Results

 

Group stage

 

 

Group А G W D D G P
 
United Kingdom 3 3 0 0 12 – 2 9
Paraguay 3 2 0 1 4 – 5 6
Poland 3 1 0 2 7 – 3 3
Turkey 3 0 0 3 3 – 16 0

 

 

May 26 United Kingdom 4:1 Paraguay
  Turkey 1:7 Poland
May 28 United Kingdom  7:1  Turkey
  Poland  0:1  Paraguay
May 30 Turkey 1:2  Paraguay
  United Kingdom  1:0  Poland

 

 


 

 

Group B G W D D G P
 
Romania 3 3 0 0 14 – 2 9
Argentina 3 2 0 1 8 – 4 6
Peru 3 1 0 2 5 – 9 3
Italy 3 0 0 3 4 – 16 0

 

 

 

May 27 Italy 2:4 Argentina
  Romania 5:0 Peru
May 29 Italy  0:4  Peru
  Romania  1:0  Argentina
May 31 Italy  2:8  Romania
  Argentina  4:1  Peru

 

 


 

 

Group C G W D D G P
 
Russia 3 2 1 0 6 – 4 7
Slovenia 3 2 0 1 8 – 5 6
Belarus 3 1 1 1 8 – 5 4
Kazakhstan 3 0 0 3 2 – 10 0

 

 

May 26 Russia 2:1 Slovenia
  Belarus  4:0  Kazakhstan
May 28 Slovenia  3:2  Belarus
  Russia 2:1 Kazakhstan
May 30 Kazakhstan  1:4  Slovenia
  Russia  2:2  Belarus

 

 


 

 

Group D G W D D G P
 
Serbia 3 3 0 0 6 – 2 9
Korea 3 2 0 1 9 – 5 6
International team 3 1 0 2 10 – 9 3
Germany 3 0 0 3   8 – 17 0

 

 

May 27 Germany  2:3  Serbia
  Korea  3:2  International team
May 29 Germany  4:8  International team
  Serbia  1:0  Korea
May 31 Korea  6:2  Germany
  International team  0:2  Serbia

 

 


 

 

After group stage’s ending the draw of the semi-finals pairs in new groups “Absolute Stars”, “Super Stars”, “All Stars”, “Stars forever” will be organized. Teams will play for places from 1 to 4.

 

 

Playoff

 

 

Stars forever → 13–16 places

 

  Semifinals
June 2   Kazakhstan  6:1  Germany
June 2   Italy  4:8  Turkey 
  Match for third place
June 3   Italy  8:9  Germany (pen.)
  Final
June 3    Kazakhstan  2:1  Turkey

 

 

All Stars → 9–12 places

 

  Semifinals
June 1   Poland  3:2  Peru
June 1   Belarus  10:4  International team
  Match for third place
June 3   Peru (pen.)  6:5  International team
  Final
June 3   Poland  0:5  Belarus

 

 

Super Stars → 5–8 places

 

  Semifinals
June 2   Slovenia (pen.)  9:8  Korea
June 2   Paraguay  1:3  Argentina
  Match for third place
June 3 Paraguay  1:2 Korea
  Final
June 3 Slovenia  1:3  Argentina  

 

 

 Absolute Stars → 1–4 places 

 

   Semifinals 
June 1   United Kingdom  0:2  Romania
June 1   Russia  2:0  Serbia  
   Match for third place 
June 3 United Kingdom  4:5  Serbia
   Final 
June 3 Russia  2:4  Romania (pen.)

 

 


 

 

Charity Football Match

 

June 3 “Rosich–Starco”  5:3  World Team