vk facebook twitter YouTube instagram odnoklassniki
The VIII-th Artists' World Championship Football. Moscow, May 25  - June 3, 2018

Moscow 2014 (May 23 — June 1)

 

Group stage

 

 

Group А G W D D G P
 
Russia 3 3 0 0 8 - 3 9
Netherlands 3 2 0 1 8 - 6 6
Kazakhstan 3 0 1 2 1 - 4 1
Estonia 3 0 1 2 1 - 5 1

 

May 24 Russia 2:0 Estonia
May 25 Kazakhstan 1:2 Netherlands
May 26 Russia 2:0 Kazakhstan
  Estonia 1:3 Netherlands
May 28 Russia 4:3 Netherlands
  Estonia 0:0 Kazakhstan

 

 

Group B G W D D G P
 
Brazil 3 2 1 0 18 - 2 7
Germany 3 2 1 0 10 - 4 7
Iran 3 1 0 2 19 - 9 3
Japan 3 0 0 3 1 - 33 0

 

May 24 Japan 0:16 Iran
  Brazil 1:1 Germany
May 26 Germany 4:2 Iran
  Brazil 12:0 Japan
May 28 Brazil 5:1 Iran
  Germany 5:1 Japan

 

 

Group C G W D D G P
 
Romania 3 3 0 0 19 - 5 9
Slovakia 3 1 1 1 7 - 8 4
Italy 3 1 1 1 6 - 9 4
Korea 3 0 0 3 2 - 12 0

 

May 24 Korea 0:3 Italy
May 25 Romania 5:3 Slovakia
May 27 Romania 7:1 Korea
  Slovakia 2:2 Italy
May 29 Romania 7:1 Italy
  Slovakia 2:1 Korea

 

 

Group D G W D D G P
 
Israel 3 2 1 0 4 - 2 7
Turkey 3 1 1 1 5 - 5 4
United Kingdom 3 1 0 2 5 - 4 3
Slovenia 3 0 2 1 2 - 5 2

 

May 25 Israel 0:0 Slovenia
  Turkey 2:1 United Kingdom
May 27 Israel 2:1 Turkey
  Slovenia 0:3* United Kingdom
May 29 Israel 2:1 United Kingdom
  Slovenia 2:2 Turkey

* Forfeited team Slovenia for violation of rules

 

 

Playoff

 

 

Stars forever (13–16 places)

 

  Semifinals:
May 31 Korea 1:4 Slovenia
  Estonia 6:1 Japan
  Match for third place:
June 1 Korea 7:0 Japan
  Final:
June 1 Slovenia 2:0 Estonia

 

 

All Stars (9–12 places)

 

  Semifinals:
May 31 Italy 6:11 Iran
  Kazakhstan 3:0* United Kingdom
  Match for third place:
June 1 Italy 6:3 United Kingdom
  Final:
June 1 Iran 0:0
7:8 P
Kazakhstan

 

* Forfeited United Kingdom team

 

 

Super Stars (5–8 places)

 

  Semifinals:
May 30 Germany 3:0 Netherlands
  Slovakia 6:2 Turkey
  Match for third place:
June 1 Netherlands 2:3 Turkey
  Final:
June 1 Germany 1:1
4:3 P
Slovakia

 

 

Absolute Stars (1–4 places)

 

  Semifinals:
May 30 Brazil 1:2 Romania
  Russia 1:1
0:2 P
Israel
  Match for third place:
June 1 Brazil 2:4 Russia
  Final:
June 1 Romania 0:0
4:3 P
Israel

 

 

Charity Football Match

 

June 1 “Rosich–Starco” 7:4   World Team