vk facebook twitter YouTube instagram odnoklassniki
The VIII-th Artists' World Championship Football. Moscow, May 25  - June 3, 2018

Moscow 2015 (4–15 June)

 

Group stage

 

 

Group А G W D D G P
 
Romania 3 2 1 0 6 – 2 7
Netherlands 3 2 0 1 10 – 4 6
United Kingdom 3 1 1 1 3 – 3 4
Slovakia 3 0 0 3 0 – 10 0

 

 

June 6 Netherlands 5:0 Slovakia
  Romania 0:0 United Kingdom
June 8 United Kingdom 2:0 Slovakia
  Romania 3:2 Netherlands
June 10 Slovakia 0:3 Romania
  Netherlands 3:1 United Kingdom

 

 


 

 

Group B G W D D G P
 
Germany 3 1 2 0 4 – 2 5
Kazakhstan 3 1 1 1 5 – 5 4
Kyrgyzstan 3 0 3 0 8 – 8 3
Korea 3 0 2 1 7 – 9 2

 

 

June 7 Germany 1:1 Korea
  Kyrgyzstan 2:2 Kazakhstan
June 9 Kyrgyzstan 1:1 Germany
  Kazakhstan 3:1 Korea
June 11 Korea 5:5 Kyrgyzstan
  Kazakhstan 0:2 Germany

 

 


 

 

Group C G W D D G P
 
Russia 3 2 0 1 15 – 5 6
Slovenia 3 2 0 1 10 – 3 6
Italy 3 2 0 1 6 – 4 6
Estonia 3 0 0 3 0 – 19 0

 

 

June 6 Estonia 0:6 Slovenia
  Russia 4:1 Italy
June 8 Italy 4:0 Estonia
  Russia 2:4 Slovenia
June 10 Slovenia 0:1 Italy
  Russia 9:0 Estonia

 

 


 

 

Group D G W D D G P
 
Israel 3 3 0 0 12 – 1 9
Belarus 3 2 0 1 9 – 8 6
Turkey 3 1 0 2 6 – 14 3
Japan 3 0 0 3 7 – 11 0

 

 

June 7 Belarus 3:2 Japan
  Turkey 0:4 Israel
June 9 Japan 4:5 Turkey
  Israel 5:0 Belarus
June 11 Turkey 1:6 Belarus
  Israel 3:1 Japan

 

 


 

 

After group stage’s ending the draw of the semi-finals pairs in new groups “Absolute Stars”, “Super Stars”, “All Stars”, “Stars forever” will be organized. Teams will play for places from 1 to 4. The Draw will be held on 11th of June (21:00) in the course of the festival concert at VDNKh (All-Russia Exhibition Centre).

 

 

Playoff

 

 

Stars forever → 13–16 places

 

  Semifinals
June 12 Estonia 2:2
5:4 P
Slovakia
June 13 Japan 1:4 Korea
  Match for third place
June 14 Slovakia 6:3 Japan
  Final
June 14 Estonia 2:3 Korea

 

 

All Stars → 9–12 places

 

  Semifinals
June 13 Turkey 2:2
4:5 P
Italy
  United Kingdom 3:3
4:2 P
Kyrgyzstan
  Match for third place
June 14 Turkey 0:3 Kyrgyzstan
  Final
June 14 Italy 1:3 United Kingdom

 

 

Super Stars → 5–8 places

 

  Semifinals
June 12 Netherlands 0:2 Kazakhstan
June 13 Belarus 0:1 Slovenia
  Match for third place
June 14 Netherlands 0:2 Belarus
  Final
June 14 Kazakhstan 4:1 Slovenia

 

 

 Absolute Stars → 1–4 places 

 

   Semifinals 
June 12 Russia 5:2 Germany
  Israel 2:1 Romania
   Match for third place 
June 14 Germany 0:4 Romania
   Final 
June 14 Russia 0:0
4:5 P
Israel

 

 


 

 

Charity Football Match

 

June 14 “Rosich–Starco” 2:2 World Team