vk facebook twitter YouTube instagram odnoklassniki
The VII-th Artists' World Championship Football. Moscow, 3 - 12 June, 2017

News

Match schedule of the Artists’ World Championship “Art-football”–2016 27.04.2016 21:20

 

The teams participating in the VI world Championship on football among artists have to fight on the fields of stadiums “Spartakovets” and “Torpedo”.

 

Group stage

 

May 28 (Saturday)

 

Stadium “Spartakovets”

14:00 Iran — Slovakia

16:00 Slovenia — Hungary

18:00 Kazakhstan — Argentina

20:00 Russia — Estonia

 

May 29 (Sunday)

 

Stadium “Spartakovets”

14:00 Romania — Turkey

16:00 Serbia — United Kingdom

18:00 Italy — Netherlands

20:00 Germany — Korea

 

May 30 (Monday)

 

Stadium “Spartakovets”

14:00 Argentina — Iran

16:00 Estonia — Slovenia

18:00 Slovakia — Kazakhstan

20:00 Russia — Hungary

 

May 31 (Tuesday)

 

Stadium “Spartakovets”

14:00 Turkey — Netherlands

16:00 United Kingdom — Korea

18:00 Germany — Serbia

20:00 Romania — Italy

 

June 1 (Wednesday)

 

Stadium “Spartakovets”

13:00 Slovakia — Argentina

15:00 Hungary — Estonia

17:00 Kazakhstan — Iran

19:00 Super Match: Volunteers (FIFA) – Starco (Russia)

20:00 Russia — Slovenia

 

June 2 (Thursday)

 

Stadium “Spartakovets”

14:00 Italy — Turkey

16:00 Korea — Serbia

18:00 Netherlands — Romania

20:00 United Kingdom — Germany

 

After group stage's ending the draw of the semi-finals pairs in new groups “Absolute Stars”, “Super Stars”, “All Stars”, “Stars forever” will be organized. Teams will play for places from 1 to 4.

 

Playoff

 

June 3 (Friday)

 

First semifinal groups (Stadium “Spartakovets”)

14:00 Stars forever

16:00 All Stars

18:00 Super Stars

20:00 Absolute Stars

 

June 4 (Saturday)

 

Second semifinal groups (Stadium “Spartakovets”)

14:00 Stars forever

16:00 All Stars

18:00 Super Stars

20:00 Absolute Stars

 

June 5 (Sunday)

 

Stars forever (13–16 places)

 

09:00 Match for third place (Stadium “Spartakovets”, field №2)

11:00 Final (Stadium “Spartakovets”, field №2)

 

All Stars (9–12 places)

 

09:30 Match for third place (Stadium “Torpedo”, field №2)

11:00 Final (Stadium “Spartakovets”)

 

Super Stars (5–8 places)

 

09:30 Match for third place (Stadium “Torpedo”, field №4)

11:30 Final (Stadium “Torpedo”, field №4)

 

Absolute Stars (1–4 places)

 

11:30 Match for third place Final (Stadium “Torpedo”, field №2)

13:30 Final Match for third place (Stadium “Torpedo”, Central arena)

 

Charity Football Match

 

June 5 (Sunday)

 

Stadium “Torpedo”, Central arena

16:00 “Rosich–Starco” — World Team

 

 

Вконтакте
FaceBook